Back to top

Expositions

Reial Cercle Artístic

Curated Exhibition

Inauguration

18th of November 2021
7pm Open doors
8pm Opening Reception


Exhibition

18th of November until
21st of December 2021

Every day, from 10am to 2pm
and from 3 to a 8:30pm

Reial Cercle Artístic
C. dels Arcs 5
08002 Barcelona

 

Curated by

Joan Abelló, Betty Bigas, Tanja Grass, Robert Kaltenhäuser, Savina Tarsitano, Saverio Teruzzi, Jasmin Waschl

Artists

Nikka Bionikka, Alberto de Blobs, Luis Cebaqueva, Mono Cieza, Collettivo FX / Cargo-Jìndù, Entter, Norberto Fuentes Poblasdor, Teresa Gancedo, Sibylle Jazra, Dunja Janković, Kenor, Javier Mañá, Edgar Massegú, David de la Mano, Terzo Paradiso – Cittadellarte – Fundazione Pistoletto, Gabriel Raventos,  Jorge Rodriguez-Gerada, HA Schult, SheOne, Sound Earth Legacy, Anton Unai  Indria Urrutia, Francesco Volsi

 

In memoriam

Rafael Bartolozzi, Richard Hambleton-Shadowman, Bigas Luna, Lesley Yendell

El Borsí

Juried Art Exhibition
and invited artists

Inauguration

18th of November 2021

 

Exhibition

18th of November until
21st of December 2021

From Tuesday to Sunday,
from 11am to 2pm and from 4 to 8pm

El Borsí
Plaça de la Verònica 2 with c. Avinyó 23
08002 Barcelona

 

Jury

Joan Abelló, Betty Bigas, Tanja Grass, Lucido Petrillo, Savina Tarsitano, Saverio Teruzzi, Jasmin Waschl, Bert van Zetten

Artists

Rafael Arroyo Villemur, Alejandra Bourda, Paulo Correa, Lai Díez Roig, Noni Font, Steven FoRster, Felip Gaig Martinez, Mercè Grifé, Fanni Kopacsi, Marie Lalo, Antonela M. Laur, Gisella López Ariza, Jordi ­López­ Alert, Didier Maes, Alice Marx, Ignat C. de Michaelis, Mario Molins, Jordi Palli, Núria Pérez, Jordi Prat Pons, Ilaria Sansotta

 

Invited Artists

Nil Bartolozzi, Juan Carlos Benyeto, Julien Denlau, Mayte Vieta

Villa del Arte Galleries

Gallery
Exhibition

Inauguration

18th of November 2021


Exhibition

18th of November until
21st of December 2021

Every day, from 10am to 8pm

C. de la Palla 10,
08002 Barcelona

 

Curated by
Bert van Zetten

Artists

Miguel Aparici
Ingravidesa Sculpture Alliance

Artesania Catalunya

Juried Design and Crafts Exhibition
and invited artists

Inauguration

18th of November 2021

 

Exhibition

18th of November until
19st of December 2021

From Tuesday to Sunday from 11am to 2pm and from 4 to 8pm

C. Banys Nous, 11
08002 Barcelona

 

Jury

Joan Abelló, Betty Bigas, Tanja Grass, Lucido Petrillo, Savina Tarsitano, Saverio Teruzzi, Jasmin Waschl, Bert van Zetten

 

Artists

Elias Abraham, Queralt Antú Serrano Porredon, Paul Curtis, Alicia Giráldez, Miguel Ángel González, Tau Pibernat & Vera Castelijns, Alvise Rizzo & Matilde Cini Alvise Rizzo & Matilde Cini, Joan Rovira, Sandra Velzi, Virginia Rondeel, Mario Cesar Rivas Ferretti, Hernan Seco Llamasm, Galina aka Bella, Viola Hoffmann, Hatice Rana Tarhangil Karadayi, Amadeu Flix Miguel

Joyeras Ocultas: Marga Torrente, Begoña Iglesias, Gemma Moles, Lourdes Peñaranda, Mercè Bruguera

Sala Perill

Drap-Art Illes

Inauguration

18 de novembre, 2021


Exhibition

From the 18th of November

to the 21st of December

From Tuesday to Sunday
open from 11 to 14 and from 16 to 20h

Sala Perill
C. Avinyó 46
08002 Barcelona

Artists

3-DKE, Anna Ametller, Sol Courreges Boné, Laura Marte, Teresa Matilla López, Enric Servera, Jorge Traverso, Marcos Vidal

Espai Drap-Art

Gallery Shop

From the 18th of November
to the 21st of December

Tuesday to Sunday

from 11 to 14h and 16 to 20h

C. d’en Groc 1

Guided Visits

Guiding Architects

Guiding Architects

Every Sunday from 10.30 to 13.00h

Plaça Nova

Guided tour of the architectural heritage on the festival route.

Drap-Art Market

Drap-Art Market

Every Saturday of the year except January and February, from 11am to 10pm.

Plaça Reial

Artistic recycling market and responsible consumption
(design and craftsmanship of recycled materials)

Interventions

IN PUBLIC SPACES

26/11 – 21/12
Borsí Facade – HA Schult Trash Men

18-11 – 20-12
C. de la Palla – Lesley Yendell Tea For Two

06-12 – 21-12
C. d’en Carabassa – Different Design No Cage Lamps

23-11 – 21-12
Pati Llimona – Acc Crew Street Cubes

16-12 – 18-12
Plaça del Rei – Universitat de Barcelona Facultat de Belles arts Cadirem

20-12 – 06-01
Plaça Francesc Marès– Lesley Yendell Tea For Two

Activities

NOVEMBER

Thursday 18/11

El Borsí de 17:30 a 19:30h
Maria Massot – De visita, UB – Cocreació

Dissabte 20/11

Plaça Reial d’11 a 22h
Mercat Drap-Art

 

Plaça Reial de 20 a 22h
Acc Crew pintura en directe

Christine Hinterkoerner / Crystn Hunt Akorn Ebriphon Ship Symphony
The NOse + NI DEU NI DOORS

Diumenge 21/11

Plaça Nova

Guided tour of the architectural heritage on the festival route from 10:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Guiding Architects

Dilluns 22/11

Pati Llimona from 16 to 17h
Acc Crew, graffiti workshop for children and the elderly

Tuesday 23/11

Pati Llimona from 16 to 17h
Acc Crew, graffiti workshop for children and the elderly

Urban artist portraits I

Reial Cercle Artístic 18h
Retrats d’artistes urbans: Sheone, Dunja Janković, Collectivo FX, més projeccions i conferència de Robert Kaltenhäuser

Thursday 25/11

Plaça del Rei from 10 am to 12 noon

Teresa Flavià, Organitzem una llar entre tots, UB – Cocreació

Plaça del Rei from 3pm to 6pm

Anaïs Civit, Quina petjada teu barri tea ?, UB – Cocreació
Francesc Sánchez, El Niu, Approach to the natural spai, UB – Workshop

Notice: The actions programmed to Plaça del Rei are transferred to the building of l’antic Borsí (Plaça de la Verónica, Barcelona) in cas de pluja and modify the hours from 11am to 2pm and from 4pm to 7pm.

Saturday 27/11

Reial Cercle Artístic 16 to 18h 

HA Schult signs a limited edition of artist prints and posters of his work Biokinetik Landscape

 

Plaça Reial from 11 to  22h

Drap-Art Market

 

Artesania Catalunya from 18 to 19:30h

Pedro Burruezo, screening of the film The Secret Language of Plants and Debate

Bigas x Bigas

Reial Cercle Artístic 19:30h

Screening of the film Bigas Luna Bigas x Bigas

Sunday 28/11

Guided tour of the architectural heritage on the festival route from 10:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Guiding Architects

Tuesday 30/11
Urban artist portraits II

Reial Cercle Artístic 18h

Portraits of urban artists. David de la Mano, Kenor and more screenings

DECEMBER

Thursday 2/12

Plaça del Rei 15 a 18h

3 to 6 p.m.
Eulàlia Grau and Anaïs Civit, Truncated Identities, UB – Co-creation
Teresa Flavià, We organize a home together, UB – Co-creation

 

Warning: The actions scheduled in Plaça del Rei will be moved to the old Borsí building (Plaça de la Verónica, Barcelona) in the event of rain and will be modified from 11 am to 2 pm and from 4 pm to 7 pm.

 

El Borsí 17:30 to 18:30
Rafa Romero, Earth paintings and other kitchens, UB – Ecological paintings workshop

Enric Pladevall

Reial Cercle Artístic 18:30h
Enric Pladevall, conference / presentation of his work

Saturday 4/12

Plaça Reial d’11 a 22h
Mercat Drap-Art

Sunday 5/12

Plaça Nova

Guided tour of the architectural heritage on the festival route from 10:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Guiding Architects

Thursday 9/12

Plaça del Rei 10 am – 1 pm and from 3 pm to 6 pm
Micaela Botelho, Fil-fragilitat, UB – Co-creation
Andrea Martínez, Dressing and living at home, UB – Co-creation
Anaïs Civit, What is your neighborhood’s footprint ?, UB – Co-creation

Warning: The actions scheduled in Plaça del Rei will be moved to the old Borsí building (Plaça de la Verónica, Barcelona) in the event of rain and will be modified from 11 am to 2 pm and from 4 pm to 7 pm.

Reial Cercle Artístic 18:30 a 19:30h
Sound Earth Legacy lecture and sound performance by Nikka Bionikka

Saturday 11/12

Plaça Reial from 11 to 20h
Drap-Art Market

Sunday 12/12

Plaça Nova

Guided tour of the architectural heritage on the festival route from 10:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Guiding Architects

Tuesday  14/12

Reial Cercle Artístic 19:30h

Bigas Luna, screening of the film Bigas x Bigas

Thursday 16/12

Plaça del Rei from 10 to 13h
Andrea Martínez, Artifici, UB – Workshop

Warning: The actions scheduled in Plaça del Rei will be moved to the old Borsí building (Plaça de la Verónica, Barcelona) in the event of rain and will be modified from 11 am to 2 pm and from 4 pm to 7 pm.

 

El Borsí from 17 to 20h
Rocío Arregui-Pradas, Flora ruderal, UB – Workshop

Shadowman Documentary

Reial Cercle Artístic 19:30 to 22:00h
Screening of Oren Jacoby’s Shadowman, a documentary about Richard Hambleton

Friday 17/12

Plaça del Rei from 3.30 pm to 5.30 pm
Pilar Soto, Drift 17, UB – Artistic drift

Warning: The actions scheduled in Plaça del Rei will be moved to the old Borsí building (Plaça de la Verónica, Barcelona) in the event of rain and will be modified from 11 am to 2 pm and from 4 pm to 7 pm.

 

Museum of the History of Catalonia 10 am to 8 pm
Art and Science Day with lectures, presentations and round tables

Saturday 18/12

Plaça Reial from 11 to 20h
Drap-Art Market

 

Sala Perill  from 18 to 19:30h
Laura Marte, presentation of her work

Sunday 19/12

Plaça Nova

Guided tour of the architectural heritage on the festival route from 10:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Guiding Architects

Tuesday 21/12

Plaça de la Mercè from 18:30 to 19h
Rebirth Day with Colla de Diables de Ciutat Vella & Drap-Art’21 Closing

Mima Teatre

Reial Cercle Artístic from 19:00 to 20:00h
Mima teatre, Plashtik Boom, Children’s Theater